Multi-Mode Optical Fibre LC-LC Simplex Adapter FFC55-1

Description

FFC55-1 is a multi-mode optical fibre used for connecting patch cords with LC connectors.
This adapter comes in a simplex option.
Centring sleeves are made of metal.
FFC55-1 is compatible with ANSI, Bellcore, and TIA/EIA standards.

Features

    • Multi-mode LC-LC simplex adapter
    • Ceramic centring sleeves

Specification

Connectors typeLC-LC
Mode structure

Multi-mode

ConstructionSimplex
Height13.2mm
Width7.0mm
Depth25.6mm
Additional information- Compatible with ANSI, Bellcore, and TIA/EIA standards
Net weight-g

Have a question

Concerning the offer or need professional help

Ask our expert

Loading

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. More here. X