Single-Mode Optical Fibre SC-SC Duplex Adapter FFC22-2

Description

FFC22-2 is a single-mode optical fibre used for connecting patch cords with SC connectors.
This adapter comes in a duplex option.
Centring sleeves are made of metal.
FFC22-2 is compatible with ANSI, Bellcore, and TIA/EIA standards.

Features

    • Single-mode SC-SC duplex adapter
    • Ceramic centring sleeves

Specification

Connectors typeSC-SC
Mode structure

Singlemode

ConstructionDuplex
Height9.3mm
Width34.8mm
Depth27.5mm
Additional information- Compatible with ANSI, Bellcore, and TIA/EIA standards
Net weight-g

Have a question

Concerning the offer or need professional help

Ask our expert

Loading

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. More here. X